Top teams by application

 astropulse_v7 setiathome_v8
RankName Average Total Average Total
21FTW 496.10222,102806.2920,334
22Intel Corporation 484.09179,605706.94458,049
23SETI.hr 480.7011,76135.227,759
24Erster Kontakt 469.1717,81639.7532,760
25Planet 3DNow! 467.12305,64087.633,242,960
26BOINCstats 460.05587,52181.622,739,818
27SwissTeam.NET 446.3312,612917.55331,387
28Norway 434.36216,335628.731,493,844
29Dragon Cave 428.6541,536849.43510,631
30Hoerbiger - FineStamping 402.82289,301569.792,866,508
31BOINC@Heidelberg 391.48175,767236.95907,604
32Gentoo Linux Users Everywhere 377.468,179640.6870,146
33Boinc Team Gruppe 2004 362.693,869291.7739,626
34USA 357.38525,660164.145,476,724
35Team-Goobee.org 357.0617,33549.287,236
36Team Norway 330.1929,87075.93107,842
37Carl Sagan 323.6943,7381,228.97775,819
38Sicituradastra. 318.235,04170.1151,156
39Namibia 317.2056,239207.48438,030
40BOINC@Latvia 309.69214,615260.87379,255
Previous 20 · Next 20


 
©2021 University of California
 
SETI@home and Astropulse are funded by grants from the National Science Foundation, NASA, and donations from SETI@home volunteers. AstroPulse is funded in part by the NSF through grant AST-0307956.