Top teams by application

 astropulse_v7 setiathome_v8
RankName Average Total Average Total
1BOINC@Taiwan 1,739.486,015,5426.0322,563,934
2BOINC@AUSTRALIA 625.725,455,4297.022,726,327
3SETI.Germany 857.894,519,43413.1025,937,690
4Czech National Team 27.283,256,3157.0825,164,227
5Dutch Power Cows 211.952,726,147116.5023,572,676
6Raccoon Lovers 84.632,546,5248.3313,097,446
7SETI.USA 694.711,971,51535.6216,053,813
8The Knights Who Say Ni! 162.651,680,79328.6615,454,962
9L'Alliance Francophone 224.641,322,637159.7812,343,713
10Gridcoin 261.731,256,367179.5013,966,587
11Microsoft 93.411,004,326132.684,483,132
12BOINC Confederation 13.38782,63617.706,770,487
13Canada 113.37745,81039.096,143,840
14BOINC@Poland 1,149.45704,503107.692,255,373
15SETI-team-hannover 117.08642,42536.576,402,282
16BOINCstats 460.05587,52181.622,739,818
17U.S. Army 11.27581,936182.831,523,707
18BOINC@Denmark 2,015.57569,951427.071,930,667
19USA 357.38525,660164.145,476,724
20SETI@Home Japan 52.04496,396342.981,204,292
Next 20


 
©2021 University of California
 
SETI@home and Astropulse are funded by grants from the National Science Foundation, NASA, and donations from SETI@home volunteers. AstroPulse is funded in part by the NSF through grant AST-0307956.