Top teams by application

 astropulse_v7 setiathome_v8
RankName Average Total Average Total
1BOINC@Denmark 2,015.57569,951427.071,930,667
2BOINC@Taiwan 1,739.486,015,5426.0322,563,934
3TeAm AnandTech 1,203.76140,750100.65207,504
4BOINC@Poland 1,149.45704,503107.692,255,373
5Overclock.net 1,121.09239,2863,190.691,648,071
6kilobox 944.2256,1841,371.94223,454
7BlackOps 868.66132,92846.9450,423
8SETI.Germany 857.894,519,43413.1025,937,690
9Team RUSSIA 752.8351,54838.12583,286
10Hoemma ! 702.6111,268426.40101,734
11Ukraine 700.0458,93554.65248,738
12SETI.USA 694.711,971,51535.6216,053,813
13Rechenkraft.net 674.35133,06057.92751,750
14STARFLEET - Star Trek Fan Association 629.359,51240.059,389
15BOINC@AUSTRALIA 625.725,455,4297.022,726,327
16Speed Demons 615.597,62368.01121,656
1721st_Century Explorers 597.636,753188.3615,240
18US NAVY 521.65377,434402.67667,541
19[H]ard|OCP 510.14221,9892.269,229,558
20UKRAINE-Sarny 510.00227,14632.412,367,376
Next 20


 
©2020 University of California
 
SETI@home and Astropulse are funded by grants from the National Science Foundation, NASA, and donations from SETI@home volunteers. AstroPulse is funded in part by the NSF through grant AST-0307956.