Top teams by application

 astropulse_v7 setiathome_v8
RankName Average Total Average Total
1BOINC@AUSTRALIA 21,900.655,262,120860.082,655,988
2BOINC@Denmark 12,855.67496,2731,566.571,874,217
3Czech National Team 12,136.223,174,98623,473.2723,832,350
4Raccoon Lovers 8,178.912,458,8538,582.2912,778,089
5BOINC@Taiwan 5,909.875,930,67359,774.8020,201,501
6SETI.Germany 5,879.984,421,80116,108.5924,907,311
7SETI.USA 5,622.501,936,67312,313.2215,439,082
8TeAm AnandTech 3,440.71103,1973,991.09140,865
9Gridcoin 3,002.601,212,6567,693.5713,445,842
10Rechenkraft.net 2,996.30107,0962,392.04681,074
11Planet 3DNow! 2,741.15297,4695,288.863,111,598
12BOINC Synergy 2,106.89367,2293,343.734,759,637
13USA 2,010.73500,8855,427.265,248,535
14BOINCstats 1,925.59567,8992,367.402,565,528
15L'Alliance Francophone 1,816.151,305,5174,603.1211,965,418
16Norway 1,603.44201,7952,079.891,205,361
17Altairo Vejai, Lithuania! 1,458.72145,050655.90738,117
18BOINC@Poland 1,408.23682,074713.522,247,019
19US NAVY 1,307.26347,0911,940.25512,999
20Team-Goobee.org 1,225.5415,217111.433,192
Next 20


 
©2020 University of California
 
SETI@home and Astropulse are funded by grants from the National Science Foundation, NASA, and donations from SETI@home volunteers. AstroPulse is funded in part by the NSF through grant AST-0307956.